Husband (K) v. Wife (K)
[…] [3] 13 Del.C. § 513 provides in its pertinent parts:

(1) Order the defendant to pay a certain sum periodically into the Court or directly to a dependent, his guardian, custodian, or trustee, for his support for so long as the obligation of support shall exist;

(6) Enter such other orders as the Court of Chancery heretofore possessed the power to enter, and as the interests of the parties may require, including but not limited to orders of custody and visitation. (27 Del. Laws, c. 262, § 4; Code 1915, § 3037; Code 1935, § 3530; 46 Del.Laws, c. 92, § 1; 13 Del.C.1953, § 506; 59 Del.Laws, c. 567, § 1.)

[4] 13 Del.C. § 514 provides:

In determining the amount of support due to one to whom the duty of support has been found to be owing, the Court, among other things, shall consider:

(1) The health, relative economic condition, financial circumstance, income, including the wages, and earning capacity of the parties, including the children;

(2) The manner of living to which the parties have been accustomed when they were living under the same roof;

(3) The general equities inherent in the situation. (59 Del.Laws, c. 567, § 1).