STATE PERSONNEL COMMISSION, Defendant Below, Appellant,
[…] We see no substantial prejudice resulting from the addition of these parties as appellees at this stage of this appeal.
Therefore, we deny the appellee's motion to dismiss the appeal and grant the appellant's motion to add Council 81 and Local 1726 as appellees in the caption of the notice of this appeal.
* * *
Motion to dismiss appeal denied; motion to add parties appellee granted.
NOTES
[1] 10 Del.C. § 148 provides:
"§ 148. Time for appeal from final judgment of the Superior Court in civil actions.
"No appeal from a final judgment of the Superior Court in a civil action shall be received or entertained in the Supreme Court unless the praecipe or notice of appeal is duly filed in the office of the Clerk thereof within 30 days after the date of the judgment or decree."
[2] Supreme Court Rule 7(a) states:
"(a) Notice Of Appeal. An appeal shall be commenced by a notice of appeal.