In Re Pilgrim's Pride Corp.
[…] (emphasis added).

The Comptroller argues that PPC, when asked to provide records during the Audit of non-taxable use of dyed diesel fuel, admitted it had not maintained records of the volumes of dyed diesel fuel taken from bulk storage and put into truck refrigeration units. Id. at 6. The Comptroller contends that PPC was required to maintain *668 these records pursuant to section 162.216(l)(4). Section 162.216(l)(4) requires a Bonded User to keep records showing the number of gallons of "dyed and undyed diesel fuel used in off-highway equipment or for other nonhighway purposes...." The Comptroller argues that, as a person purchasing dyed diesel fuel in excess of the 10,000 gallons per month limit, PPC was required under section 162.206(d) to obtain a license as a Bonded User.