Commonwealth
[…] Appellant's final argument is that the evidence was insufficient to support his conviction of indecent assault. Under § 3126 of the Crimes Code a person is guilty of indecent assault when he "has indecent contact with another not his spouse, or causes such other to have indecent contact with him . . . if: (1) he knows that the contact is offensive to the other person." (The other *383 provisions of the statute are not applicable under facts before us). Section 3101 of the Crimes Code defines "indecent contact" as "[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in either person."
Appellant argues that the only evidence disclosing any touching of the intimate parts of the prosecutrix was her testimony dealing with the pain she received in the area of her vagina. We agree with appellant that there was no evidence of any touching of any other intimate area.