Bonner v. State
[…] State, 730 N.E.2d 175, 180 (Ind.Ct. App.2000). Those are functions of the fact finder. Id. We must affirm a conviction if the finder of fact heard evidence of probative value from which it could have inferred the defendant's guilt beyond a reasonable doubt. Graham v. State, 713 N.E.2d 309, 311 (Ind.Ct.App.1999). When making this determination, we consider only the evidence, and all reasonable inferences to be drawn from that evidence, favorable to the verdict. Id.

B. Analysis

Bonner appeals his conviction of Class A misdemeanor Resisting Law Enforcement. *493 Pursuant to Indiana Code section 35-44-3-3(a)(3), "[a] person who knowingly or intentionally ... flees from a law enforcement officer after the officer has, by visible or audible means, identified himself and ordered the person to stop ... commits resisting law enforcement, a Class A misdemeanor[.]" In the information charging Bonner with Class A misdemeanor Resisting, the State alleged that Bonner