Halteman Swim Club v. Duguid
[…] After an employee's injury has been adjudicated by agreement or award on the basis of PPI ... the worker's compensation board may within the statutory period for review as provided in [Ind.Code § 22-3-3-27], on a proper application of either party, require that treatment by that physician and other medical services and supplies be furnished by and on behalf of the employer as the worker's compensation board may deem necessary to limit or reduce the amount and extent of the employee's impairment.

Ind.Code § 22-3-3-27 states:

(c) The board shall not make any such modification upon its own motion nor shall any application therefore be filed by either party after the expiration of two (2) years from the last day for which compensation was paid under the original award made either by agreement or upon hearing, except that applications for increased PPI are barred unless filed within one (1) year from the last day for which compensation was paid.