Halteman Swim Club v. Duguid
[…] The statute gives a party up to two (2) years from the last date for which compensation was paid under the original Award to file for a modification. The statute, specifically, makes an exception for applications for increased PPI, which are barred unless filed within one (1) year from the last day for which compensation was paid.
3. Plaintiff's Application does not seek increased PPI. Rather, Plaintiff is making a claim for the medical expenses related to the second surgery, as well as any termporary [sic] total disability that may be due to her.
4. Indiana Code, Section 22-3-3-4(c) provides that after an employee's injury has been adjudicated, this Board may "within the statutory period for review as provided in Section 27 of this chapter, on a proper application of either party, require that treatment by that physician * * * be furnished by and on behalf of the employer", as the Board may deem necessary to limit or reduce the amount and extent of the employee's impairment.

5. Defendant's argument [sic] the Court of Appeals in Gregg v.