Trans-Care, Inc. v. BD. OF COM'RS OF CTY. OF VERMILLION
[…] Id. at 343 n. 7. Trans-Care effectively sought injunctive relief in this case against the County by attempting to have the contract between Lee and the County invalidated. Because Trans-Care has not argued a violation of the Indiana Antitrust Act, we also do not decide whether such relief against the County, as opposed to Lee, is permitted by the Act. The Natare opinion also notes that the "collusion or fraud" language in Shook actually comes from Indiana Code Section 24-1-2-4, "which provides that in cases of `collusion or fraud . . . among the bidders at the letting of any contract or work as provided in [Section 3] . . . the principal who lets the contract . . . shall not be liable for such letting or on account of such contract . . .'" Id. at 339 (alterations and omissions in original).