Napoli v. State
[…] In reviewing claims of evidentiary insufficiency, this Court neither weighs the evidence nor resolves questions of credibility, but only looks to the evidence and reasonable inferences therefrom which support the verdict. Smith v. State, (1970) 254 Ind. 401, 260 N.E.2d 558. If from that viewpoint there was evidence of probative value from which a reasonable trier of fact could conclude that a defendant was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt, we will affirm the conviction. Taylor v. State, (1970) 260 Ind. 64, 291 N.E.2d 890; Glover v. State, (1970) 253 Ind. 536, 255 N.E.2d 657.

Indiana Code § 35-43-2-1 (Burns 1979 Repl.) provides in pertinent part,

*38 "A person who breaks and enters the building or structure of another person, with intent to commit a felony in it, commits burglary ... a class B felony... if the building or structure is a dwelling."

Defendant contends that while several witnesses testified that they saw him leaving the Horvath residence carrying property belonging to the Horvaths, no one actually saw him break into that residence. He claims that it was possible that someone else broke into the home.