In Re the Reinstatement of Stewart
[…] NOTES

[2] The circumstances surrounding Ms. Stewart's suspension in 2002 are set forth in State ex rel. Oklahoma Bar Association v. Stewart, 2003 OK 13, 71 P.3d 1.

[3] Matter of Reinstatement of Hardin, 1996 OK 115, 927 P.2d 545, Matter of Reinstatement of Crabtree, 1990 OK 49, 793 P.2d 296, Matter of Reinstatement of Clifton, SCBD No. 3451, 59 O.B.J. 1632, No. 25 (June 14, 1988).

[4] Protection against discriminatory treatment is found in 11 U.S.C. § 525 (2005) (emphasis added), which states:

(a) Except as provided in the Perishable Agricultural Commodities Act, 1930, the Packers and Stockyards Act, 1921, and section 1 of the Act entitled "An Act making appropriations for the Department of Agriculture for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1944, and for other purposes," approved July 12, 1943, a governmental unit may not deny, revoke, suspend, or refuse to renew a license, permit, charter, franchise, or other similar grant to, condition such a grant to, discriminate with respect to such a grant against, deny employment to, terminate the employment of, or