County of Contra Costa v. Public Employees Union Local One
[…] In sum, we do not believe the Legislature sought to require the trial courts to make such irrelevant findings when issuing injunctions under County Sanitation.[13]

It is also unclear that the Legislature intended for these statutes to apply to public entities. Labor Code section 1138.4 provides that the term "labor dispute" is defined by clauses (i), (ii), and (iii) of Code of Civil Procedure section 527.3, subdivision (b). However, Code of Civil Procedure section 527.3, subdivision (d), provides that "[n]othing contained in this section shall be construed to alter the legal rights of public employees or their employers...."