Adam WHITE, Plaintiff,
[…] "(a) Any actual damages sustained by the consumer as a result of such failure or as a result of a violation of section three hundred eighty-s of this article;
"(b) Such amount of punitive damages as the court may allow;
"(c) In the case of any successful action to enforce any liability under this section, the costs of the action together with reasonable attorney's fees as determined by the court."
[28] Id. § 380-m. Specifically, it provides:
"Any consumer reporting agency or user of information who or which is negligent in failing to comply with any requirement imposed under this article with respect to any consumer is liable to that consumer in an amount equal to the sum of:
"(a) Any actual damages sustained by the consumer as a result of the failure;
"(b) In the case of any successful action to enforce any liability under this section, the costs of the action together with reasonable attorney's fees as determined by the court."