Adam WHITE, Plaintiff,
[…] [7] In relevant part, 15 U.S.C. § 1681n(a) provides:
"Any person who willfully fails to comply with any requirement imposed under this subchapter with respect to any consumer is liable to that consumer in an amount equal to the sum of (1)(A) any actual damages sustained by the consumer as a result of the failure or damages of not less than $100 or more than $1,000...."
[8] 15 U.S.C. § 1681o(a) reads as follows in pertinent part:
"Any person who is negligent in failing to comply with any requirement imposed under this subchapter with respect to any consumer is liable to that consumer in an amount equal to the sum of
"(1) any actual damages sustained by the consumer as a result of the failure; and
"(2) in the case of any successful action to enforce any liability under this section, the costs of the action together with reasonable attorney's fees as determined by the court."
[9] 15 U.S.C. § 45(b).
[10] Id.