In Re Adoption of Rdr
[…] The juvenile court found that the notice "was consistent with *780 the statutory requirements of Utah Code Annotated Section 78B-[6]-110(6)," which mandate that notice shall be served at least thirty days prior to a final dispositional hearing and shall specifically state that the person served must respond to the petition within thirty days "if he intends to intervene in or contest the adoption" and shall state the consequences of failing to seek relief within thirty days. See id. § 78B-6-110(5). The notice is "not required to include, nor be accompanied by, a summons or a copy of the petition for adoption," id. § 78B-6-110(5)(e), but "shall state where the person may obtain a copy of the petition for adoption," id. § 78B-6-110(5)(f). E.R.G. was served with a correctly captioned notice complying with all requirements but incorrectly directing E.R.G. to the district court to obtain a copy of the petition.