Yosbany MOORE, Appellant,
[…] [35] See Forster v. State, 236 P.3d 1157, 1173 (Alaska App.2010).
[36] AS 12.55.125(o) provides in part:
Other than for convictions subject to a mandatory 99-year sentence, the court shall impose, in addition to an active term of imprisonment imposed under (i) of this section, a minimum period of ... suspended imprisonment of three years and a minimum period of probation supervision of 10 years for conviction of a class A or class B felony....
[37] AS 11.41.410(b); AS 11.31.100(d)(2).
[38] AS 11.41.420(b).
[39] AS 12.55.127(c)(2)(F) provides:
If the defendant is being sentenced for ... two or more crimes under AS 11.41, a consecutive term of imprisonment shall be imposed for at least ... some additional term of imprisonment for each additional crime ... under ... 11.41.420....
[40] See Joseph v. State, 712 P.2d 904, 905-06 (Alaska App. 1986); see also Woodard v. State, Mem. Op. & J. No. 4374, 2001 WL 322213, at *2 (Alaska App. Apr. 4, 2001).
[41] See Tuckfield v. State, 621 P.2d 1350, 1352-53 (Alaska 1981).