People v. Trujillo
[…] This interpretation harmonizes section 18-1.3-202 with the SOISP statutes in a manner that is consistent with the General Assembly's clear intent to have the substantive and procedural aspects of SOISP sentences be controlled by the general probation statutes. See, e.g., § 18-1.3-1008(1), C.R.S.2010 (directing that SOISP conditions be "in addition to conditions imposed pursuant to section 18-1.3-204"); § 18-1.3-1010(2)(a), C.R.S.2010 (adopting, for SOISP sentences, the arrest and probation revocation procedures of sections 16-11-205 and 16-11-206, C.R.S.2010).