In Re Nomination Petition of Morrison-Wesley
[…] 25 P.S. § 2868.

[8] Objector either withdrew or did not present evidence on the following Beaver County signatures:

Page 30, lines 9, 20, 27, 28, 38, 39, 41, 48, 50

Page 31, lines 8, 9, 10, 11, 18, 19, 25, 40 Page 32, lines 2, 12 Page 33, lines 7, 10.

Objector either withdrew or did not present evidence on the following Lehigh County signatures:

Page 36, line 5

Page 37, lines 1, 20, 42

Page 38, lines 5, 6, 12, 26

Page 39, line 5

Page 40, line 11

Page 41, line 15.

[9] Section 908 of the Election Code requires the signer of a nomination petition to "add the date of signing, expressed in words or numbers" and states that "no signature shall be counted unless it bears a date affixed not earlier than the thirteenth Tuesday nor later than the tenth Tuesday prior to the primary." 25 P.S. § 2868.

[10] Section 977 of the Election Code, 25 P.S. § 2937, provides that the date of signing will determine whether a signature is counted where the signer has signed more than one nomination petition. In re Carter's Nomination Petition, 398 Pa. 548, 549, 159 A.2d 691, 692 (1960).