In Re Nomination Petition of Morrison-Wesley
[…] Beaver County Page 31, lines 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17
Lehigh County Page 37, lines 4, 5, 6, 7

Based on this determination, the total number of valid signatures on the nomination petition is reduced to 110 for Beaver County and 120 for Lehigh County.

Incomplete or Erroneous Addresses

Objector challenged signatures on page 33 of the nomination petition, which page relates to Beaver County, because they do not have the complete street address. Addresses must be complete. Section 908 of the Election Code states that each elector "shall add his residence, giving city, borough or township, with street and number, if any. . . ." 25 P.S. § 2868. The Court finds that the following signatures on the nomination petition lack a complete address, and they are stricken in accordance with In re Nomination Petition of Silcox, 543 Pa. at 650, 674 A.2d at 225. They are as follows:

Beaver County Page 33, lines 1, 6, 18, 19