Marriage of Dilbeck v. Dilbeck
[…] Clearly, the district court contemplated that the services of the Parenting Coordinator might be required beyond the initial twelve-month appointment, and reserved a decision on the matter for later determination. Not only were those services apparently required, but also Mother utilized those services without objection after the Parenting Coordinator's initial appointment expired.

¶ 12 The district court's jurisdiction in this case was invoked when the petition for divorce was filed. 43 O.S. Supp.2002 § 103. The filing of the petition required the district court to make provision for the custody of JDD. 43 O.S. Supp.2003 § 112. The court did so, but retained jurisdiction to "modify or change any order whenever circumstances render the change proper either before or after final judgment in the action. . . ." 43 O.S. Supp.2002 § 112(A)(3). We read the phrase "any order" in section 112 as including an order appointing a parenting coordinator to facilitate the district court's custody and visitation order.