OKI Elec. Industry Co., Ltd. v. United States
[…] (2) Injunctive relief.— In the case of a determination described in paragraph (2) of subsection (a) of this section [an antidumping order] by the Secretary, the administering authority, or the Commission, the United States Court of International Trade may enjoin the liquidation of some or all entries of merchandise covered by a determination of the Secretary, the administering authority, or the Commission, upon a request by an interested party for such relief and a proper showing that the requested relief should be granted under the circumstances.

19 U.S.C.A. § 1516a(c)(2) (1986).

Liquidation, in accordance with the final decision of the Court, is provided for as follows:

*485 (e) Liquidation in accordance with final decision
If the cause of action is sustained in whole or in part by a decision of the United States Court of International Trade or of the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit—
* * * * * *
(2) entries, the liquidation of which was enjoined under subsection (c)(2) of this section,
shall be liquidated in accordance with the final court decision in the action. Such notice of court decision shall be published within ten days from the date of the issuance of the court decision.

19 U.S.C.A. § 1516a(e)(2) (1980 & Supp. 1986)

This Court concludes it has jurisdiction to entertain plaintiff's application for a preliminary injunction. See Zenith Radio, 710 F.2d 806; Bomont Industries v.