OKI Elec. Industry Co., Ltd. v. United States
[…] If an injunction were not to issue, plaintiff would be effectively deprived of its right to judicial review. The subject entries would be assessed and liquidated. This Court would be powerless to remedy any harm occasioned by agency errors on those entries.

There is the additional authority of the All Writs Act for this Court to exercise its equity power of injunction to preserve its jurisdiction and concomitantly preserve the rights of the plaintiff. The All Writs Act, 28 U.S.C. § 1651(a); See Al Tech Specialty Steel Corp. v. United States, 6 CIT 254, 575 F. Supp. 1285 (1983). The All Writs Act, in part, provides:

The Supreme Court and all courts established by Act of Congress may issue all writs necessary or appropriate in aid of their respective jurisdictions and agreeable to the usages and principles of law.

28 U.S.C.A. § 1651(a) (1980).

The Supreme Court, in discussing the All Writs Act, observed: