In Re the Marriage of Sager
[…] (Emphasis added.)

¶ 15 Ex-wife does not address the "superseding" provision in the 11/9/06 Agreed Decree in her Answer Brief, but argues, as DHS did below, that "the Modified Temporary Order and Divorce Decree were valid orders and the provisions thereof were enforceable by a contempt action." She also relies on 43 O.S.Supp.2009 § 118I(B)(2),[8] which provides that "[a]ll final orders shall state whether past due support and interest have accrued pursuant to any temporary order and the amount due, if any; however, failure to state a past-due amount shall not bar collection of that amount after entry of the final support order." (Emphasis added.)