Lionel C. MOISE and Anna Mae Moise, his wife, Plaintiffs-Respondents,
[…] This is a suit to quiet title by both the Moises and the Robinsons. There are certain general principles relating to suits of this nature. A suit to quiet title is a special statutory action to adjudge the respective estates, titles and interests of claimants in the land. Lloyd v. Garren, 366 S.W.2d 341, 344 (Mo.1963); § 527.150; Rule 93.01. In proceedings under § 527.150, the court:
"may hear and finally determine any and all rights, claims, interest, liens and demands, whatsoever of the parties, or any one of them, concerning or affecting said real property, and may award full and complete relief, whether legal or equitable, to the several parties, and to each of them . . . or any one of them. . .." § 527.150(2).