LIFE CARE CENTERS OF AMERICA v. State
[…] [11] Id. (quoting Overton v. Wash. State Econ. Assistance Auth., 96 Wash.2d 552, 555, 637 P.2d 652 (1981)).

[12] State v. Armendariz, 160 Wash.2d 106, 110, 156 P.3d 201 (2007).

[13] In re Detention of Coppin, 157 Wash.App. 537, 552, 238 P.3d 1192 (2010) (citing City of Seattle v. Allison, 148 Wash.2d 75, 81, 59 P.3d 85 (2002)).

[14] Anderson v. Dep't of Corr., 159 Wash.2d 849, 859, 154 P.3d 220 (2007) (citing Misterek v. Wash. Mineral Prods., Inc., 85 Wash.2d 166, 168, 531 P.2d 805 (1975)).

[15] Armendariz, 160 Wash.2d at 110, 156 P.3d 201.

[16] RCW 74.46.431(4)(a) (2007).

[17] RCW 74.46.431(1) (2007) ("[N]ursing facility Medicaid payment rate allocations shall be facility-specific and shall have seven components: Direct care, therapy care, support services, operations, property, financing allowance, and variable return.").

[18] RCW 74.46.431(4)(e) (2007).

[19] (Emphasis added.)

[20] RCW 74.46.100 (2006).

[21] RCW 74.46.030-.060 (2006).

[22] RCW 74.46.501(1) (2006).

[23] Id.

[24] RCW 74.46.485(1) (2006); RCW 74.46.020(54) (2006).

[25] RCW 74.46.496(2) (2006).