Host International, Inc. v. Clayton County
[…] Accordingly, we vacate the judgment and remand for further proceedings.

Judgment vacated and case remanded.

MILLER, P.J., and DOYLE, J., concur.

NOTES

[1] See OCGA § 48-5-380(c) ("Any taxpayer whose claim for [a] refund [of any taxes paid to a county or municipality] is denied by the governing authority of the county or municipality ... shall have the right to bring an action for a refund in the superior court of the county in which the claim arises.")