Blake v. King
[…] Further, we find that the titles set by the Title Board are fair and accurate, and do not contain an impermissible catch phrase. Finally, we determine that because the proponents' amendments to the measure were made in direct response to comments from the directors of the Legislative Council, the initiative was not required to be resubmitted to the directors and the Office of Legislative Legal Services prior to its submission to the Title Board. Accordingly, we affirm the action of the Title Board.

I.

Section 18-1-606, C.R.S. (2007), as it now stands, provides that a business entity may be criminally liable for certain conduct. Specifically, it states that a business entity is guilty of an offense if "[t]he conduct constituting the offense consists of an omission to discharge a specific duty of affirmative performance imposed on the business entity by law" or if: