Blake v. King
[…] Further, citizens who sue under this act would do so on behalf of the state of Colorado, not on their own behalf. Thus, the proposed initiative expands the category of persons who can act on behalf of the state.

Because the initiative's sections are "dependent upon or connected with each other" in that they either implement or enforce the extension of business entities' criminal liability to encompass agents and high managerial agents, we affirm the Title Board's conclusion that Initiative # 57 contains a single subject.

B.

Section 1-40-106(3)(b), C.R.S. (2007), provides that "[t]he title for the proposed law or constitutional amendment . . . shall correctly and fairly express the true intent and meaning thereof. . . ." Accordingly, the titles must be "fair, clear, and accurate." In re Proposed Initiative 1999-2000 # 256, 12 P.3d 246, 256 (Colo.2000).