Stonham v. Widiastuti
[…] However, the district court did not find Father's allegations credible, especially in light of the fact that his father had had a vasectomy many years prior.

[4] Although Mr. Russler did not specify what he meant by "here," his prior testimony would indicate that "here" meant in the United States, and probably in Lander.

[5] Father deposed Dr. Schilling and a transcript of the deposition was also admitted into evidence without objection.

[6] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-201(a) provides:

(a) In granting a divorce, separation or annulment of a marriage or upon the establishment of paternity pursuant to W.S. 14-2-101 through 14-2-120, the court may make by decree or order any disposition of the children that appears most expedient and in the best interests of the children. In determining the best interests of the child, the court shall consider, but is not limited to, the following factors:

(i) The quality of the relationship each child has with each parent;

(ii) The ability of each parent to provide adequate care for each child throughout each period of responsibility, including arranging for each child's care by others as needed;

(iii) The relative competency and fitness of each parent;

(iv) Each parent's willingness to accept all responsibilities of parenting, including a willingness to accept care for each child at specified times and to relinquish care to the other parent at specified times;

(v) How the parents and each child can best maintain and strengthen a relationship with each other;