Leak-Gilbert v. Fahle
[…] "... I direct that my Personal Representative sell all real property and personal property that I own in the state of Oklahoma, under Order of the Court, and that the proceeds, after all expenses are paid, be divided as follows:

1. Alvin James Leak, grandson—$1.00;

2. Alee Leak, grand-daughter—one-half (1/2) of the remaining proceeds, including the sale of real and personal property, cash and contracts of sale.

3. Dolcie Leak, grand-daughter—one-half of remaining proceeds, including sale of real and personal property, cash and contracts of sale...."

[2] Title 84 O.S.2001 § 132 provides:

"When any testator omits to provide in his will for any of his children, or for the issue of any deceased child unless it appears that such omission was intentional, such child, or the issue of such child, must have the same share in the estate of the testator, as if he had died intestate, and succeeds thereto as provided in the preceding section."

[3] See generally, Annot., "What Constitutes Negligence Sufficient to Render Attorney Liable to Person other than Immediate Client," 61 A.L.R. 4th 464 (1988).