People Ex Rel. Seg
[…] Our conclusion is not altered by the fact that, in response to mother's motion, father requested parenting time. Pursuant to article 6, the juvenile court has authority to enter orders allocating parental responsibilities and parenting time orders in connection with a child support proceeding involving resident parties. See § 19-6-104(3.5) ("Upon the filing of a proceeding under this article [6] or upon the filing of a proceeding originating under article 13.5 of title 26, C.R.S., the court may enter an order allocating parental responsibilities pursuant to section 14-10-124(1.5) ...."); see § 14-10-124(1.5), C.R.S.2008 (parental responsibilities *1035 include parenting time); see also § 26-13.5-105(3)(d), C.R.S.2008 ("If the obligor raises issues relating to the allocation of parental responsibilities, decision-making responsibility, or parenting time and the court has jurisdiction to hear such matters, the court shall set a separate hearing for those issues after entry of the order of support.").

We therefore conclude the juvenile court here had subject matter jurisdiction to determine the department's action to establish child support under section 19-6-101(1)(a).