People Ex Rel. Seg
[…] See, e.g., People in Interest of R.M., 37 Colo. App. 209, 210-11, 548 P.2d 1282, 1283-84 (1975) (support proceeding under previous version of the Children's Code was the appropriate vehicle to compel support from father who was married to mother and who did not sufficiently rebut presumption of paternity).

Our conclusion is not altered by the fact that, in response to mother's motion, father requested parenting time. Pursuant to article 6, the juvenile court has authority to enter orders allocating parental responsibilities and parenting time orders in connection with a child support proceeding involving resident parties. See § 19-6-104(3.5) ("Upon the filing of a proceeding under this article [6] or upon the filing of a proceeding originating under article 13.5 of title 26, C.R.S., the court may enter an order allocating parental responsibilities pursuant to section 14-10-124(1.5) ...."); see § 14-10-124(1.5), C.R.S.2008 (parental responsibilities *1035 include parenting time); see also § 26-13.5-105(3)(d), C.R.S.2008 ("If the obligor raises issues relating to the allocation of parental responsibilities, decision-making responsibility, or parenting time and the court has