STATE of Washington, Respondent,
[…] Substantial evidence supports these findings, and they provide a proper basis for entry of an antiharassment order. We find the district court *866 had the authority and jurisdiction to enter the antiharassment order.
Noah also challenges the specific provisions of the court's order. The statute allows the antiharassment order to be written very broadly. RCW 10.14.080(6) provides:
The court, in granting an ex parte temporary antiharassment protection order or a civil antiharassment protection order, shall have broad discretion to grant such relief as the court deems proper, including an order:
(a) Restraining the respondent from making any attempts to contact the petitioner;
(b) Restraining the respondent from making any attempts to keep the petitioner under surveillance;
(c) Requiring the respondent to stay a stated distance from the petitioner's residence and workplace; and
(d) Considering the provisions of RCW 9.41.800.[2]
The actual order imposed on Noah provided:
1.1 Respondent is RESTRAINED from harassing the petitioner and:
(a) Making any attempts to contact the petitioner; or members of his family
(b) Making any attempt to keep the petitioner or his workplace or home under surveillance.
(c) Going within 300 feet of the property line of petitioner's residence or workplace.
1.2 Respondent is further RESTRAINED from: