In re the MARRIAGE OF Clark R. CYR, Appellant, and
[…] See Adams v. City of Westminster, 140 P.3d 8, 11 (Colo.App.2005); see also Shull v. Sexton, 154 Colo. 311, 317, 390 P.2d 313, 318 (1964)(if a contract does not specify a time for performance, the law implies a reasonable time). Thus, the trial court was obligated to enforce the Agreement. See § 14-10-112(2), C.R.S.2007 ("In a proceeding for dissolution of marriage or for legal separation, the terms of the separation agreement, except terms providing for the allocation of parental responsibilities, support, and parenting time of children, are binding upon the court unless it finds . . . the separation agreement is unconscionable.").
4. Challenging Innocent Spouse Relief
Husband also contends that nothing in the Agreement prohibited him from challenging an award of innocent spouse relief.