STATE of Oklahoma ex rel. DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION, Appellant,
[…] [8] State ex rel. Burk v. City of Oklahoma City, see note 7, supra.
[9] See, Moses v. Hoebel, 1982 OK 26, ¶ 5, 646 P.2d 601; City Nat'l Bank & Trust Co. v. Owens, 1977 OK 86, ¶ 11, 565 P.2d 4.
[10] Morgan v. Galilean Health Enterprises, Inc., 1998 OK 130, ¶ 16, 977 P.2d 357.
[11] Sneed v. Sneed, 1984 OK 22, ¶ 6, 681 P.2d 754; Oliver's Sports Center, Inc. v. National Standard Ins. Co., see note 7, supra.
[12] See note 6, supra.
[13] Title 63 O.S. Supp.1992 § 1-1918 (F) providing in pertinent part:
". . . If a violation or threatened violation of this section shall be established in any action, the court shall enjoin and restrain or otherwise prohibit the violation or threatened violation and assess in favor of the plaintiff and against the defendant the cost of the suit, and the reasonable attorney fees incurred by the plaintiff. . . ."
[14] Certiorari was denied in Corbell v. State ex rel. Dept. of Transportation, 1993 OK CIV APP 45, 856 P.2d 575 on June 29, 1993. The opinion was released for publication by order of the Court of Civil Appeals.