PUEBLO BANCORPORATION, a Colorado corporation, Plaintiff-Appellee,
[…] In this case, shareholder submitted a bill of costs that listed separately the costs associated with computerized legal research, but the trial court, without explanation, held that they were to be included with attorney fees. Therefore, the case must be remanded for reconsideration of shareholder's entitlement to recover computerized legal research expenses as an item of costs. If the three requirements are met, the court may, in its discretion, award these costs. See Roget v. Grand Pontiac, supra; see also Mackall v. Jalisco Int'l, Inc., 28 P.3d 975 (Colo.App. 2001).
B.
As to interest, § 7-113-301(5), C.R.S.2000, of the dissenters' rights statute provides:
Each dissenter made a party to the proceeding commenced under subsection (2) of this section is entitled to judgment for the amount, if any, by which the court finds the fair value of the dissenter's shares, plus interest, exceeds the amount paid by the corporation, or for the fair value, plus interest, of the dissenter's shares for which the corporation elected to withhold payment under section 7-113-208.
Section 7-113-101(5), C.R.S.2000, provides: