Walker v. Group Health Services, Inc.
[…] Southwestern Bell Tel. Co., 1991 OK 50, ¶ 7, 812 P.2d 1355.

[35] State ex rel. Dept. of Human Serv. v. Colclazier, 1997 OK 134, ¶ 9, 950 P.2d 824; Matter of Estate of Flowers, 1993 OK 19, ¶ 11, 848 P.2d 1146.

[36] United States Through Farmers Home Admin. v. Hobbs, 1996 OK 77, ¶ 7, 921 P.2d 338; State ex rel. Macy v. Freeman, 1991 OK 59, ¶ 8, 814 P.2d 147; Forest Oil Corp. v. Corp. Comm'n, 1990 OK 58, ¶ 26, 807 P.2d 774.

[37] Minie v. Hudson, see note 32, supra; Texaco, Inc. v. City of Oklahoma City, 1980 OK 169, ¶ 9, 619 P.2d 869.

[38] Title 75 O.S.1991 § 250.2.

[39] Title 75 O.S. Supp.1997 § 308.2 provides in pertinent part:

"A. No agency rule is valid or effective against any person or party, or may be invoked by the agency for any purpose, until it has been promulgated as required in the Administrative Procedures Act.

. . . C. Rules shall be valid and binding on persons they affect, and shall have the force of law unless amended or revised or unless a court of competent jurisdiction determines otherwise. Except as otherwise provided by law, rules shall be prima facie evidence of the proper interpretation of the matter to which they refer."

Indiana Nat'l Bank v. State Dept. of Human Serv., 1993 OK 101, ¶ 13, 857 P.2d 53.

[40] Oklahoma Alcoholic Beverage Control Bd. v. Burris, 1980 OK 58, ¶ 13, 626 P.2d 1316, 20 A.L.R. 4th 593.

[41] Title 74 O.S. Supp.1999 § 1306(13); 74 O.S. Supp.1996 § 1304(12).