ALASKA STATE HOUSING AUTHORITY, Appellant,
[…] NOTES
[1] 42 U.S.C. § 1441, 63 Stat. 413 (1949).
[2] Act of July 15, 1949, ch. 338, § 105(c), 63 Stat. 417 (1949).
[3] SLA 1951, ch. 105; now contained in AS 18.55.010 et seq.
[4] SLA 1951, ch. 105, § 23; now AS 18.55.490.
[5] Note 11 infra.
[6] 42 U.S.C. § 1443 (1964) states:
Insofar as the provisions of any other law are inconsistent with the provisions of this Act, the provisions of this Act shall be controlling.
[7] See page 3 supra.
[8] Act of Aug. 2, 1954, ch. 649, § 101(c), 68 Stat. 623 (1954).
[9] Act of Aug. 7, 1956, ch. 1029, § 305, 70 Stat. 1100 (1956).
[10] Act of July 12, 1957, Pub.L.No. 85-104, § 304, 71 Stat. 300 (1957).
[11] Act of Sept. 23, 1959, Pub.L.No. 86-372, § 409, 73 Stat. 674 (1959).