THE STATE OF WASHINGTON, Respondent,
[…] "5. Engages in any other conduct designed to institute, aid or facilitate an act or enterprise of prostitution; ..."
[3] The United States Constitution, amendment 14, states in pertinent part: "No state shall make or enforce any law which shall abridge the privileges or immunities of citizens of the United States; nor shall any state deprive any person of life, liberty, or property, without due process of law; nor deny to any person within its jurisdiction the equal protection of the laws."
[4] Const. art. 1, § 12 states: "No law shall be passed granting to any citizen, class of citizens, or corporation other than municipal, privileges or immunities which upon the same terms shall not equally belong to all citizens, or corporations."
[5] In United States v.