In Re Personal Restraint Petition of Silas
[…] [3] 125 Wash.App. 506, 507, 106 P.3d 763, review denied, 153 Wash.2d 1032, 115 P.3d 989 (2004).

[4] In re Pers. Restraint of Myers, 105 Wash.2d 257, 261, 714 P.2d 303 (1986).

[5] In re Pers. Restraint of Goulsby, 120 Wash.App. 223, 226, 84 P.3d 922 (2004).

[6] Myers, 105 Wash.2d at 261, 714 P.2d 303.

[7] 120 Wash.App. 223, 226, 84 P.3d 922 (2004).

[8] In re Pers. Restraint of Stewart, 115 Wash.App. 319, 332, 75 P.3d 521 (2003) (citing In re Pers. Restraint of Cashaw, 123 Wash.2d 138, 149, 866 P.2d 8 (1994)).

[9] RAP 16.4; Stewart, 115 Wash.App. at 332, 75 P.3d 521.

[10] RCW 9.94A.728(1)(b)(ii)(C) provides in pertinent part:

(b)(i) In the case of an offender who qualifies under (b)(ii) of this subsection, the aggregate earned release time may not exceed fifty percent of the sentence.

(ii) An offender is qualified to earn up to fifty percent of aggregate earned release time under this subsection (1)(b) if he or she:

. . . .

(C) Has no prior conviction for:

. . . .

(III) A crime against persons as defined in RCW 9.94A.411;

(IV) A felony that is domestic violence as defined in RCW 10.99.020;

RCW 9.94A.411(2)(a) provides in pertinent part:

CATEGORIZATION OF CRIMES FOR PROSECUTING STANDARDS

CRIMES AGAINST PERSONS

. . . .

Domestic Violence Court Order Violation (RCW 10.99.040, 10.99.050, 26.09.300, 26.10.220, 26.26.138, 26.50.110, 26.52.070, or 74.34.145).

[11] State v.