ELEONORA E. KELIIPULEOLE, Plaintiff-Appellee,
[…] For the purposes of this section, "family" means the spouse, reciprocal beneficiary, children, parents, siblings, grandparents, grandchildren, nieces, nephews, a parent's siblings, children of a parent's siblings, and grandchildren of a parent's siblings, of the occupier or lessee.
All the successors shall be subject to the performance of the unperformed conditions of the certificate of occupation or the homestead lease.
[3] HRS § 604-5(d) provides in relevant part that "[t]he district courts shall not have cognizance of real actions, nor actions in which the title to real estate comes in question[.]"
[4] Prior to this motion, Rutt filed in Case 3501, a motion to dismiss the complaint on July 11, 2006, and a first supplement to that motion on July 31, 2006.