John Fitzgerald HANSON, Appellant
[…] ¶ 56 We have reviewed Hanson's claims for relief and the record in this case and conclude that although his resentencing trial was not error free, any errors and irregularities, even when considered in the aggregate, do not require relief because they did not render his resentencing trial fundamentally unfair, taint the jury's verdict, or render his sentencing unreliable. Any errors were harmless beyond a reasonable doubt, individually and cumulatively.
XI. MANDATORY SENTENCE REVIEW
¶ 57 Title 21 O.S.2001, § 701.13 requires this Court to determine "[w]hether the sentence *1036 of death was imposed under the influence of passion, prejudice or any other arbitrary factor; and whether the evidence supports the jury's or judge's finding of a statutory aggravating circumstance." After conducting this review, this Court may order any corrective relief that is warranted or affirm the sentence. 21 O.S.2001, § 701.13(E).