Sooner Builders & Investments, Inc. v. Nolan Hatcher Construction Services, L.L.C.
[…] If the award is vacated on a ground stated in paragraph 3, 4 or 6 of subsection A of this section, the rehearing may be before the arbitrator who made the award or the arbitrator's successor. The arbitrator must render the decision in the rehearing within the same time as that provided in subsection B of Section 20 of this act [§ 1870(B)] for an award.

D. If the court denies a motion to vacate an award, it shall confirm the award unless a motion to modify or correct the award is pending.

[12] 12 O.S.Supp.2005, § 1876(A) reads: "Upon granting an order confirming, vacating without directing a rehearing, modifying, or correcting an award, the court shall enter a judgment in conformity therewith. The judgment may be recorded, docketed, and enforced as any other judgment in a civil action."