Li v. Enterprise Rent-A-Car Co. of Utah
[…] vehicle business shall be secondary to the liability insurance coverage of a permissive user. . . ."); id. § 31A-22-305(6)(c) (Supp.2006) ("[Uninsured motorist c]overage on a motor vehicle occupied at the time of an accident shall be primary coverage, and the coverage elected by a person described [in related subsections] shall be secondary coverage."); id. § 31A-22-305(10)(b)(iv) ("Underinsured coverage on a motor vehicle occupied at the time of an accident shall be primary coverage, and the coverage elected by a person described [in related subsections] shall be secondary coverage."); id. § 31A-22-309(4) (2005) (providing in the context of other personal injury protection provisions that "[w]hen a person injured is also an insured party under any other policy, including those policies complying with this part, primary coverage is given by the policy insuring the motor vehicle in use during the accident"); Chambers v.