Liddell v. Heavner
[…] Nothing in our jurisprudence since Tulsa Board of Equalization suggests that fair cash value means anything other than fair market value qualified by the element of use.

¶ 14 The provisions of 68 O.S.2001 § 2817(G) notwithstanding,[29] the Legislature, too, has defined fair cash value in terms of fair market value qualified by use. The statutory definition, codified at 68 O.S.2001 § 2802(18), provides that fair cash value means:

"the value or price at which a willing buyer would purchase property and a willing seller would sell property if both parties are knowledgeable about the property and its uses and if neither party is under any undue pressure to buy or sell and for real property shall mean the value for the highest and best use for which such property was actually used, or was previously classified for use, during the calendar year next preceding the applicable January 1 assessment date; . . ."[30] (emphasis added)