In the Matter of The Worker's Compensation Claim of Thomas ANASTOS, Appellant (Petitioner/Employee-Claimant),
[…] [¶ 19] In sum, Anastos argues that the above-quoted statements clearly provide substantial evidence supporting his position that: (1) his headaches began concurrently with his work-related injury, (2) he reported the headaches to Dr. Balka and Dr. Crane when he first visited with them, even though neither doctor's records reflect such a complaint of headaches, and (3) there is a causal connection between the work injury and his headaches.
[¶ 20] In order to be eligible to receive worker's compensation benefits, a claimant must have sustained an "injury" as defined by Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-14-102(a)(xi) (LexisNexis 2001). "`Injury' means any harmful change in the human *666 organism other than normal aging . . . arising out of and in the course of employment while at work. . . ." To demonstrate that an injury arose out of the course of employment, the claimant must establish a causal connection between the work-related incident and the injury. Hanks v. City of Casper, 2001 WY 4, ¶ 6, 16 P.3d 710, 711 (Wyo.2001).