Johnson v. Hillcrest Health Center, Inc.
[…] "Records in a physician's office or a medical institution (hospital, nursing home or other medical facility), must contain adequate documentation of services rendered. Such documentation must include the physician's signature or identifiable initials in relation to every patient visit, every prescription, or treatment. In verifying the accuracy of claims or procedures which are reimbursed on a time frame basis, it will be necessary that documentation be placed in the patient's chart as to the beginning and ending times for the services claimed."

[17] Title 75 O.S.2001 § 252 provides in pertinent part:

"... All courts, boards, commissions, agencies, authorities, instrumentalities, and officers of the State of Oklahoma, shall take judicial or official notice of any rule, amendment, revision, or revocation of an existing rule promulgated pursuant to the provisions of the Administrative Procedures Act ..."

Davis v. GHS Health Maintenance Organization, Inc., 2001 OK 3, ¶ 25, 22 P.3d 1204; Cox v. Dawson, 1996 OK 11, ¶ 18, 911 P.2d 272; Butler v. Oklahoma Horse Racing Comm'n, 1994 OK 50, ¶ 1, 874 P.2d 1278.

[18] Cox v. Dawson, see note 17, supra; Toxic Waste Impact Group, Inc. v.