Dolores Huerta Preparatory High v. Colorado State Board of Education
[…] The governing policy provisions of sections 22-30.5-105 and -106 "broadly encompass almost all aspects of the governance and policies of a charter school, including the curriculum, goals, objectives, pupil performance standards, employment policies, and budget." Id. at 462.

Under section 22-30.5-105(2)(c)(II), a charter school contract shall specify "[t]he manner in which the school district ... will support any long-term facility needs of the charter school." But the statute does not set a minimum for such support, qualitatively or *1234 quantitatively.