Compton v. Lampert
[…] Affirmed.

NOTES

[1] Under the terms of the agreement, petitioner's sentence on counts 1 and 2 for first-degree rape are 100 months on each count, to be served consecutively, for a total of 200 months of imprisonment. Petitioner's sentences on the remaining 27 counts of first-degree rape and 10 counts of first-degree sodomy run concurrently with each other and with the sentences on counts 1 and 2.

[2] ORS 144.103(1) provides,

"Except as otherwise provided in ORS 137.765 and subsection (2) of this section, any person sentenced to a term of imprisonment for violating or attempting to violate * * * [one of the listed statutes describing various sexual offenses including, as relevant here, first-degree rape and first-degree sodomy,] shall serve a term of post-prison supervision that continues until the term of the post-prison supervision, when added to the term of imprisonment served, equals the maximum statutory indeterminate sentence for the violation."