Amanda A. v. Kevin T.
[…] Code § 48-9-401(a)] does not prohibit modifications of a parenting plan order simply because the change in circumstance could have been anticipated when the order was entered. Rather, it permits modifications of a parenting plan order “on the basis of facts that. . . have arisen since the entry of the prior order and were not anticipated therein.”