In re Felicity S.
[…] II. Dispositional Findings In examining mother’s claim that the record does not support removing Felicity from her custody, we review the record in the light most favorable to the dependency court’s order to determine whether it contains sufficient evidence from which a reasonable trier of fact could make the necessary findings by clear and convincing evidence. (See In re Isayah C. (2004) 118 Cal.App.4th 684, 694-695.) Section 361, subdivision (c) provides in relevant part: “A dependent child may not be taken from the physical custody of his or her parents . . . with whom the child resides at the time the petition was initiated, unless the juvenile court finds clear and convincing evidence of any of the following circumstances . . . : [¶] (1) There is or would be a substantial danger to the physical health, safety, protection, or physical or emotional well-being of the minor if the minor were returned home, and there are no reasonable means by which the minor’s physical health can be protected without removing the minor from the minor’s parent’s or guardian’s physical custody. . . .” 25 In the present case, the record supported the juvenile court’s finding that the bureau presented clear and convincing evidence that removal was necessary.