In re Jade B. CA2/2
[…] jurisdiction order and subsequent order terminating jurisdiction with a family law order
that includes a no-contact order are affirmed.
       NOT TO BE PUBLISHED IN THE OFFICIAL REPORTS.


                                             _____________________, J. *
                                                    FERNS
We concur:




____________________________, P. J.
       BOREN


____________________________, J.
       ASHMANN-GERST




8       Should circumstances change, Father may seek to modify the no-contact order
pursuant to section 362.4, which provides in part that “[a]ny order issued pursuant to this
section shall continue until modified or terminated by a subsequent order of the superior
court.”

*       Judge of the Los Angeles Superior Court, assigned by the Chief Justice pursuant to
article VI, section 6 of the California Constitution.

                                             34