Eco Tour Adventures, Inc. v. United States
[…] Id. § 51.3. Such services “may include, but are not limited to, lodging, campgrounds, food service, merchandising, tours, recreational activities, guiding, transportation, and equipment rental.” Id. 5 (c) If applicable, the concessioner’s previous concession contract was an outfitter and guide concession contract . . .. Id. § 51.36. Preferred offeror status does not guarantee a right of preference, however.