Lewis v. Colvin
[…] See 20 C.F.R. § 416.920. 5 “Light work” is that which “involves lifting no more than 20 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 10 pounds,” and “requires a good deal of walking or standing, or when it involves sitting most of the time with some pushing and pulling of arm or leg controls.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(b). “To be considered capable of performing a full or wide range of light work, you must have the ability to do substantially all of these activities.” Id. 6 Insofar as Lewis’s claim of error regarding the RFC determination relies on the argument, raised for the first time on appeal, that the ALJ failed to conduct a requisite “function-by-function” assessment of Lewis’s limitations this argument is forfeited. See Poupore v.