Sohrab Daneshfar, App. v. Roxanna Veisen, Res.
[…] First, Daneshfar failed to provide all necessary financial documents. KCLFLR 10(b)(3) requires either party who "owns an interest of 5% or more in a corporation, partnership or other entity that generates its own tax return [to submit] the complete tax return for each such corporation, partnership or other entity for the prior two years." Daneshfar provided pay stubs and two individual tax returns, but no corporate tax returns, though he draws a salary from a wholly owned corporation. Br. of Resp't at 7-8. Second, RCW 26.19.075(1)(d) states that a court may not deviate on the basis of a shared residential schedule "if the deviation will result in insufficient funds in the household receiving the support to meet the basic needs of the child Veiseh's trial declaration and financial declaration show that without child support, monthly expenses exceed monthly income.