NOT PRECEDENTIAL
[…] and it is therefore waived. See American Cyanamid Co. v. Fermenta Animal Health Co.,
54 F.3d 177, 187 (3d Cir. 1995) (“It is well established that failure to raise an issue in the
8
district court constitutes a waiver of the argument.”).4
Therefore, we find that the District Court did not err in granting Appellees’
summary judgment motion.
IV. Conclusion
For the foregoing reasons, we shall affirm the Judgment of the District Court.
4
Even if it had been raised, the argument misses the mark given the broad
language of the Pennsylvania statute. See 18 Pa. C.S. § 4911 (“A person commits an
offense if he . . . knowingly makes a false entry in, or false alteration of, any record,
document or things . . . required by law to be kept by others for information of the
government.”).
9