Alongi v. Pelak CA3
[…] In order for responses to be substantially compliant with section 2033.220, the responses must “be as complete and straightforward as the information reasonably available to the responding party permits.” (Code Civ. Proc., § 2033.220, subd. (a).) Alongi presents no argument or authority demonstrating that her purported responses were in substantial compliance with the governing statute.